Teamwork
Creativity
Excellence

Nebo Elementary School
Department of Fine Arts



Chorus
Chorus

ASP Violin
Orchestra

ASP Broadcast
Robotics
ASP Broadcast
Technology



PTA Performances

Fine Arts ASP Weekly Schedule

Music Links

Exercises

Sub Plans

Computer Help

Nebo Music Curriculum Overview

Nebo Fine Arts Technology Curriculum Overview

Recorder

Nebo Specials Schedule

Nebo Music Calendar

Nebo Fine Arts Home




Nebo's First Lego League Teams Compete at the Gwinnett Qualifying Tournament on Saturday, December 4th!

Nebo's Team #4899 Advances to SuperRegionals!




Congratulations to Nebo First Lego League Teams #3476, #4899, #4900, and #7149 for great work at the Gwinnett Open First Lego League Tournament on Saturday, December 4th.  The Nebo Robotics students worked very building and programming robots, preparing and research project, and presenting to judges.   Over 30 students participated in Nebo's First Lego League Robotics Program! 

Congratulations to Teams #3476, #4900, and #7149 for a great season - we look forward to a great year in FLL next year!

A special congratulations goes to the Middle School FLL team, #4899!   The "Nebo Lego LifeSavers #4899" won 3rd place in Robot and Technical design!  The Middle School Robotics team advanced to the 2nd round - and will compete again in the Georgia Super Regional Tournament on Saturday, January 8th.  Good luck to FLL Team #4899!

Special thanks to all the parents and students for their support of the Nebo Fine Arts Robotics Teams!  Thanks also to Ms. Newton, Ms. Eisner, Mr. Barbour, Mr. Stewart, Ms. Cobb, and Ms. Bevis for all the help organizing Nebo's FLL teams!

Here are the Nebo First Lego League Robotics students for 2010-2011!

#3476 - The Nebo Bionic DolphinBots:
Sarah Newton
Kenzie Hagerty
Hannah Bower
Rachel Altman
Jack Leathers
Chad Dickerson
Korie Amritt

#4899 - The Nebo Lego LifeSavers

Michael Barbour (South Paulding Middle School)
Amber White
(South Paulding Middle School)
Billie Rodriguez
(Austin Middle School)
Rebecca Michaud
(South Paulding Middle School)
Malachi Bell
(South Paulding Middle School)
Zachary Barnes
(South Paulding Middle School)
Stephen Schiliventz
(Austin Middle School)
Natalie Long
(Dobbins Middle School)

#4900 - The Nebo Medicine Machines
Nicholas Revelos
Matthew Lavallee
Brittany Still
Shaun Eisner
Christian Finger
Sydney Shepherd
Zaria Bowen
Madeleine Stewart

#7149 - The Nebo DoctorBots
Jordan Bevis
Sara Davis
Chris Ward
Hunter Cobb
Micah Bell
Colin Nicholas

Email Mr. Michaud





Chorus
ASP Dance
ASP Drama
ASP Orchestra
ASP Broadcast



Nebo Fine Arts Home
     Nebo Elementary Home                 Paulding County Public Schools